Privacy Policy

When we need to obtain information from you, we will always ask you to expressly provide it voluntarily. The data collected through the data collection forms on the website or other means will be incorporated into the treatment systems of ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL.
This entity will treat the data confidentially and exclusively for the purpose of offering the requested services, with all the legal and security guarantees imposed by Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, of April 27, 2016 , regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Who is the data controller for your data?

  • The entity in charge is ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL
  • CIF: B02843894
  • Address: C/ MARQUES DE ALTAMIRA Nº 5 – MADRID (28033)
  • Email: admin@zoomn.es
  • Registry: Registro mercantil de Madrid, Tomo 41277, Folio 125, S 8, Hoja M-731657

DATA PROTECTION DELEGATED CONTACT
dpo.zoomin@lock4data.es

For what purpose do we process your personal data?

At ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL we treat the information provided by the interested parties in a loyal, lawful, and transparent manner, in compliance with EU regulations 2016/679 of April 27 of the European Parliament and of the Council and Law 3/2018 of December 5 Protection of data and guarantee of digital rights.

If you are a CLIENT or USER:

If you are a client or user, we will treat the following categories of personal data:

  • Identifying data (name, surname, DNI …)
  • Contact information (email, WhatsApp …)
  • Bank details (account number, bank card …)
  • Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications)

We process your data to:

  • Manage the services, information and / or products requested.
  • Send communications of interest (if the interested party had given due authorization).
  • Comply with the legal obligations applicable to the person responsible.

If you are an EMPLOYEE or JOB APPLICANT:

If you are an employee or applicant / candidate, we will treat the following categories of personal data

  • Identifying data (name, surname, DNI …)
  • Data included in the curriculum vitae (Studies, work experience, hobbies …)
  • Contact information (email, WhatsApp …)
  • Bank details (account number, holder, SEPA mandate)
  • Picture
  • Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications)

We process your data to:

  • Manage the rights and obligations related to the contractual relationship.
  • Selection of candidates.
  • Use, reproduction or publication of image, name and voice (if the interested party had given due authorization).
  • Comply with the legal obligations of companies.

If you are a SUPPLIER of our company:

If you are a provider, we will process the following categories of personal data:

  • Identifying data (name, surname, DNI …)
  • Contact information (email, WhatsApp …)
  • Bank details (account number, billing …).
  • Other data (provided by the interested party in open forms or communications)

We process your data to:

  • Administrative, accounting and tax management.
  • Monitoring and control of the commercial relationship.
  • Comply with the legal obligations of companies.

Am I obliged to provide personal data?

ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL will only request the data strictly necessary to carry out the purpose for which they are collected, so if they are not provided, the requested service cannot be provided.

How long will we keep your data?

The personal data provided and obtained during the relationship between the interested party and ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL will be kept for a maximum period of 5 years from the last confirmation of interest or as long as a legal provision requires us, in which case they will be duly preserved locked and removed when not needed.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In compliance with article 6.1 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, we inform you that the legitimacy for the processing of your data is as follows:

  1. the interested party gave their consent for the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes and / or
  2. the treatment is necessary for the fulfillment of a legal obligation applicable to the person in charge of the treatment and / or
  3. the treatment is necessary for the satisfaction of legitimate interests pursued by the data controller or by a third party, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the interested party that require the protection of personal data do not prevail over said interests, in particular when the interested party is a child.

To which recipients will your data be communicated?

The data processed by ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL may be communicated to third parties when required by a legal provision.
Likewise, ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL has service providers for which it is necessary to carry out data communication in different business areas (administration, accounting, taxation, marketing, labor …). The relationship with these companies is regulated according to article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679 of April 27 of the European Parliament and of the Council (RGPD). The data accessed from said companies will only be used for the necessary business purpose and will not be kept for any subsequent purpose.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data?

Any interested party has the right to obtain confirmation on whether ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL is treating the personal data that concerns them or not.
Interested persons have the right to access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims. Users may also object to the processing of their data. ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or in the exercise or defense of claims.
The user can send a letter to ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL, to the address of the person in charge, or by means of an email indicated in the heading of this Policy, attaching a photocopy of their identity document, at any time and in any way free, for:

  • Revoke the consents granted.
  • Obtain confirmation about whether or not personal data concerning the User is being processed.
  • Access your personal data.
  • Rectify inaccurate or incomplete data.
  • Request the deletion of your data when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected.
  • Obtain the limitation of data processing when any of the conditions provided in the data protection regulations are met.
  • Request the portability of your data.
  • Contact the DPO of ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL
  • File a claim with the control authority (www.aepd.es) in case the rights that are recognized by the applicable data protection regulations are considered violated.

ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL adopts the corresponding security levels required by the aforementioned Personal Data Protection regulations and other applicable regulations. These security levels are required for those entities that access our information by virtue of a contractual relationship and / or service provision, in application of article 28 of EU Regulation 2016/679 (RGPD).

However, it does not assume any responsibility for damages derived from alterations that third parties may cause in the user’s computer systems, electronic documents, or files.
Cookies may be used during the provision of website services. Cookies are physical files of personal information housed in the user’s own terminal. The user has the possibility of configuring his browser program in such a way that the creation of cookie files is prevented or warned of it. Review our cookie policy through the link you will find on this website.
If you choose to leave our website through links to websites that do not belong to our entity, ZOOMIN SOCIAL AND SUSTAINABLE IMPACT SLL will not be responsible for the privacy policies of said websites or the cookies that they may store on the user’s computer.
Our policy regarding email is focused on sending only communications that you have requested to receive.
If you prefer not to receive these messages by email, we will offer you through them the possibility of exercising your right to cancel and waive the receipt of these messages, in accordance with the provisions of Title III, article 22 of Law 34 / 2002 on Services for the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

error: ¡Contenido protegido!